Répertoire

Saison 2019 – 2020

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Life AblazeSteven Ponsford
Call of the CossacksPeter Graham
Benedictus (from The Armed Man (A Mass for Peace))
(Solo euphonium)
Karl JenkinsTony Small
El CumbancheroRafael Hernández MarínNaohiro Iwai
First Light
(Solo cornet sib)
Ben Hollings
A Little PrayerEvelyn GlennieRobert Childs
White ChristmasIrbing BerlinPhilip Sparke
The Wind Beneath My Wings
(Solo trombone)
L. Henley et J. SilbarDarrol Barry
The Bare Necessities (From Jungle Book)Terry GilkysonLeigh Baker
Can CanJacques OffenbachGoff Richards
Balkan DanceEtienne Crausaz
PunchinelloWilliam Rimmer
Bundesrat Gnägi-MarschAlbert Benz
Colonel BogeyKenneth J. Alford
Marching AdorationJ-M Germanier

Saison 2018 – 2019

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Delta EnergyJan Bosveld
Serenade Op. 22bDerek Bourgeois
Sunset SerenadeThomas DossKlaas van der Woude
The Earl of Oxford’s MarchWilliam ByrdPhilip Sparke
Canterburbury ChoraleJan Van der Roost
Suite from Hymn of the HighlandPhilip Sparke
All TogetherDennis Armitage
Arc-en-CielG. Anklin
Flying EagleH.L. Blankenburg
Jungle DixieMario Bürki
Curtain CallPeter Meechan
DragonheartRandy ElmanFrank Bernaerts
March The Red ShieldH.C. Goffin
Groove On!Nick Cofield
Arctic FunkTorstein Aagaard-Nilsen
Balkan DanceEtienne Crausaz
Zirkus Renz
(Solo Xylophone)
Gustav PeterRay Woodfield
RiverdanceBill WhelanRay Farr

Saison 2017 – 2018

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Turris FortissimaSteven Ponsford
DeliveranceEtienne Crausaz
Panis AngelicusCésar FranckPhilip Sparke
Stal Himmeltrad.Alan Fernie
Bull’s EyeRieks Van Der Velde
Pound the StreetsPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Shining BrassGoff Richards
Zorita
(Solo cornet)
J. Burke/HubbleM. Freeh
Rise like a PhoenixMason/ZuckowskiFrank Bernaerts
The Imperial MarchJohn WilliamsRieks Van Der Velde
The Green HillBert Appermont
Wheel of FortuneHans ZimmerStephen Roberts

Saison 2016 – 2017

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Dream CatchersPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Vivat Lucerna – MarchArthur Ney
Game of ThronesRamin DjaeadiBruce Fraser
Sad and Blue – Trombone trioAlan Fernie
Buster Strikes BackAlan Morrison
Chorus Setting – In perfect PeaceKenneth Downie
I Got RhythmGeorge GershwinAlan Fernie
Fantasy for Trombone
(Solo trombone)
James Curnow
Ruby TuesdayMick Jagger/Kieth RichardAlan Catherall
The last night of fallEtienne Crausaz
Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!ABBAJan van Kraeydonck
Zigeunerweisen (Gipsy Airs)
(Solo euphonium)
Pablo de SarasateThomas Rüedi
The Elephant – MarchJ. Ord Hume
Abide with Me
(Solo cornet)
Road to RunPaul Lovatt-Cooper

Saison 2015 – 2016

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Fire in the BloodPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Toccata, Oh the Blessed LordWilfred Heaton
March – CentaurDerek Broadbent
GaillardePierre d’AttaignantManu Mellaerts
Swiss SoundTraditionalAlan Fernie
Zorba’s DanceMikis TheodorakisFranz Xaver Lecheler
All in the April EveningHugh S. RobertonLuc Vertommen
Emerald Skies
(Solo cornet)
Paul Lovatt-Cooper
Ready Steady BrassOtto Schwarz
A Night at the CircusDarrol Barry
ArkansasJacob de Haan
JarabacekFrantisek KmochWilliam Brighton
Origins
(Solo euphonium)
Peter Meechan
S’isch Abe-n-e Mönsch uf Arde (The Lonely Maid)TraditionalThomas Rüedi

Saison 2014 – 2015

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Nimrod (from Enigma Variations)Edward Elgar
St. Florian ChoralThomas Doss
A song for LeaJames Gourlay
Hymn to the FallenJohn WilliamsPhilip Sparke
Brass EvasionArsène Duc
Macushla
(Solo)
D. Macmurrough
March – PraiseWilfred Heaton
Carioca
(Solo basse mib)
Vincent YoumansDominique Morel
Barn Dance & Cowboy HymnPhilip Sparke
Band PowerIvo Huonder
MecklenburgJ. J. RichardsThomas Wyss

Saison 2013 – 2014

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
The Saga of Haakon the GoodPhilip Sparke
Victory (Lord of the Dance)Ronan HardimanPeter Graham
When Thunder CallsPaul Lovatt-Cooper
When I SurveyOlf Ritman
12th Street RagEuday BowmanSandy Smith
A Quiet MomentPhilip Sparke
Love DivineAlan Fernie
There is a Green Hill far AwayNoah BruceRoy Newsome
March – Croydon CitadelBrindley Boon
An Untold Story
(Solo alto)
Paul Lovatt-Cooper
Brillante
(Solo euphonium)
Peter Graham
Childhood
(Solo bugle)
Michael JacksonDominique Morel
Fanfare and FlourishesJames Curnow
Grieg’s Morning MoodEdvard GriegSteve Cortland
Chariots of FireVangelisRieks van der Velde

Saison 2012 – 2013

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Call of the ClansKevin Houben
The Olympic SpiritJohn WilliamsChristian Jenkins
Adagio for StringsSamuel BarberRieks van der Velde
Overture du Fantôme de l’opéraAndrew Lloyd WebberKeith Wilkinson
Pastime with Good CompanyHenry VIIIStephen Roberts
Double Brass
(Duo euphonium)
Ray Woodfield
The Big TopPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Sugar BluesClarence WilliamsAlan Morrison
Amparito RocaJaime TexidorAubrey Winter
Around the World in 80 DaysTrevor JonesDarrol Barry
Maraba BlueAbdullah IbrahimAlan Fernie

Saison 2011 – 2012

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Tryptich for Brass BandPhilip Sparke
Mountain BikeTony Cheseaux
The Celt of GlencoeGoff Richards
Dimitri
(Solo bugle)
Rodney Newton
A Festive IntradaEddy Debons
Marche du DragonArsène Duc
The Home of LegendsPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Swedish Folk SongSwedish traditionalPeter Graham
Coming to AmericaNeil DiamondAlan Fernie
FestivityJean-Pierre Hartmann

Saison 2010 – 2011

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Images for BrassStephen Bulla
Summon the DragonPeter Graham
BaileroAlan Fernie
Cracked Ice RagGeorge CobbAlan Fernie
Colour of BrassBertrand Morend
RoccataDarrol Barry
Reunion end FinaleEdelmanAndrew Duncan
The Rose of KelvingroveDavid Knox
Neath the Dublin SkiesPaul Lovatt-Cooper
Lord TullamoreCarl Wittrock
Brass Up FunkDavid Gray

Saison 2008 – 2009

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
The Red PennantDarrol Barry
Between the Two RiversPhilip Sparke
Fest Musik des Stadt WienRichard StraussEric Banks
SimoraineClive Barraclough
Welcome to CelebrationPascal DevroyeBruce fraser
The Great EscapeElmer BernsteinMartin Elerby
Caresse sur l’océanG. Barratier / B. CoulaisAndrew Duncan
BatmanDanny ElfmannAlan Catherall
On with the MotleyLeon CavalloRay Farr
SaharaRichard Grantham
Faith is the VictoryJames Curnow

Saison 2007 – 2008

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
It Had Better Be TonightHenry ManciniVan der Woude
Prelude and JubilateDarrol Barry
You raise me UpLovland & Graham
Northern LandscapesPeter Graham
Robin des BoisMichael KamenWoude
Make his Praise GloriousBill WolaverW. Gordon
There will be GodJoy WebbRichard Philips
Samba SymphoniqueDarrol Barry
EloisePaul RyanBroadbent
Slovenian SpringAlan Fernie

Saison 2006 – 2007

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Shine DownSmiley, GersmehlAndrew Blyth
You’ll Never walk AloneRichard RogersHoward Snell
RenaissancePeter Graham
Pizzicato PolkaJ. StraussDerek Ashmore
Joy Peace and HapinessRichard PhilipsWoude
ValeroJ. SwearingenSandy Smith
November WoodsAlan Fernie
The ChampionsG.H. Willcocks
DomenJan Magne Forde
The Olympic SpiritJohn WilliamsC. Jenkins
KongolelaJan Magne Forde

Saison 2005 – 2006

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
The music of the NightAndrew Lloyd WeberHimes
VariationsAndrew Lloyd WeberPeter Graham
Memory from CatsAndrew Lloyd WeberRichards
Breezin’Down BroadwayGoff Richards
Singin’in the RainNovio BrownAlan Fernie
Over the RainbowHoward Snell
Un américain à ParisGeorges GeschwinHoward Snell
SummertimeGeorges GeschwinAlan Fernie
West Side StoryLéonard BernsteinWright

Saison 2004 – 2005

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
Softly SoftlyBridget FryRay Farr
Canterbury ChoraleJan van der Roost
Teddy TromboneHenry FilmoreKeith Wilkinson
Glorifico AeternumDean Jones
Amparito RocaJaime Texidor
Concerto d’AranjuezJoakin RodrigoKevin Bolton
Ritual Fire DanceManuel de FallaAllan Street
Variation on a Latin ThemeAlan FernieAlan Fernie
Carmen SuiteGeorge BizetAlan Fernie

Saison 2003 – 2004

TitreCompositeurArrangeur
The CossackWilliam Rimmer
Song of the Volga BoatmenTrad.Frank Wright
Montagues et Capulets (Tiré de Roméo et Juliette)Sergei ProkofievStephen Roberts
GopakModest MussorgskyGordon Langford
La Grande porte de KievModest MussorgskyElgar Howarth
Cossack DanceGoff Richards
Bass in the Ballroom
(Solo basse)
Roy NewsomeAlan Fernie
Call of the CossacksPeter Graham